Management

Anette Dørge

Executive Director

Henrik Pedersen

Director of Council Management and Analysis

Inge Enroth

Director of Operations, Professional, Vocational and Maritime Institutions

Steffen Westergård Andersen

Director of Operations, Universities and Educational Institutions of Arts and Culture

Universities and Educational Institutions of Arts and Culture

Steffen Westergård Andersen

Director of Operations, Universities and Educational Institutions of Arts and Culture

David Metz

Special Advisor

Emilie Kauffeldt Wegener

Accreditation Consultant

Jakob Grandjean Bamberger

Accreditation Consultant

Jan Vernholm Groth

Senior Advisor

Lars Pedersen

Senior Advisor

Maria Thorup Jacobsen

Accreditation Consultant

Nicoline Wiis Nielsen

Accreditation Consultant

Sine Himmelstrup

Accreditation Consultant

Tobias Sandorff Nordentoft

Accreditation Consultant

Vibeke Fahlén

Senior Advisor

Professional, Vocational and Maritime Institutions

Inge Enroth

Director of Operations, Professional, Vocational and Maritime Institutions

Christel Sølvhjelm

Senior Advisor

Ditte Strandbygaard

Accreditation Officer

Grith Zickert

Accreditation Officer

Hanne Maria Elsnab

Special Advisor

Kevin Gønge

Accreditation Officer

Kristian Frisk

Accreditation Consultant

Marie Bjerresgaard Hjort

Accreditation Consultant

Morten Kyhn

Accreditation Consultant

Sofie Bjerg Kirketerp

Accreditation Officer

Trine Jensen

Head of Section

Analysis and Council Management

Henrik Pedersen

Director of Council Management and Analysis

David Metz

Special Advisor

Diana Ismail (Barselsorlov)

Jurist

Jesper Schmidt

Head of Section

Line Sterregaard (barselsorlov)

Senior Advisor

Malene Hyldekrog

Head of Section

Nicki Wassmann Brøchner

Head of Section

Rikke Warming

Senior Advisor

Petra Frydensberg (barselsorlov)

Head of Section

Management Secretariat

Anette Dørge

Executive Director

Daniel Sebastian Larsen

Head of Communications

Helle Andersen

Executive Secretary

Karina Petersen

Service Consultant

Kirsten Kirdan

Senior Administrative Officer

Lisette Møller Christiansen

Financial and Travel Coordinator

Nicki Wassmann Brøchner

Head of Section

Sofie Gry Laursen

Sune Asrild

Chief Financial Officer

Project Workers

Elisabeth Møller Dresager

Project Worker

Emilie Dupont

Project Worker

Freja Geberbauer Nielsen

Project Worker

Josefine Hesse

Project Worker

Sebastian Tue Pedersen Ove

Project Worker

Vicki Clausen

Project Worker